Protection of Personal Data

Clarification Text on Processing and Protection of Personal Data


The information about the processing of your personal data by Eurotray Cable Support Systems are as follows ;

a) Data Responsible

Your personal data can be processed by Eurotray Cable Support Systems in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). Eurotray Cable Support Systems is the Data Responsible .

b) Purpose of Personal Data Processing

Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the conditions stated in the Article 5 and Article 6 of Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”)

The purposes of Personal Data Processing are; maintaining legal and commercial security, continuation of commercial activities and managing human resources and recruitment policies of Eurotray Cable Support Systems and its business partners.

All the necessary technical and managerial precautions have been taken for the protection of your personal data so as to avoid the personal data will be reached and processed contrary to the Law .

c) Sharing of Personal Data
Your personal data can be shared with the shareholders, business partners , suppliers , service providers of Eurotray Cable Support Systems in accordance with the conditions stated in the Article 8 and Article 9 of Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”)

All necessary security measures will be taken in case of sharing your personal data.

d) Data Collection Methods and Legal Reasons

Eurotray Cable Support Systems, in order to continue its activities, is collecting personal data through surveys, websites, its representatives and through similar other channels and with various legal reasons processes in accordance with the conditions stated in the Article 5 and Article 6 of Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”)

e) Your Legal Rights

You have the following rights on your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”);

To use your a.m. legal rights , you can apply in written to Eurotray Cable Support Systems by sending the subject application to the below given address;

Eurotray Cable Support Systems
Sekerpinar Mah. Ece Sk. No:3 41420 Cayirova, Kocaeli/TURKEY . Your applications in this context will be concluded free of charge in maximum 30 days.

f) Contact Information
To use your rights defined in paragraph “e” , you can send your demand in a detailed text defining your personal identifying information and explaining the legal right(s) that you want to use together with a “registered letter with return receipt” through PTT addressed to Eurotray Cable Support Systems Sekerpinar Mah. Ece Sk. No:3 41420 Cayirova, Kocaeli/TURKEY.